Congratulations to the following signees! Tune into First Coast News all day on Wednesday for sights and sounds from National Signing Day.

Atlantic Coast High School

Andrew Whitaker                 Baseball                 Trinity Baptist College

Gabriel Melvin                      Football                  Defiance College

Demetrius Byrd                    Football                  Bethune Cookman

Sofia Lopez                          Soccer                    Ave Marie

Gabi Flores                           Soccer                    Flagler College

Jackson Skigen                    Swimming             Southern Methodist

Brook-Lynn Sandford           Volleyball               Pensacola State

Baldwin High School

Tyler Toliver                            Football                  Culver Stockton University

Dana Poole                            Football                  Culver Stockton University

Kristian Johnson                    Football                  Culver Stockton University

Noah Crews                           Football                  Southeastern University

AJ Mealer                               Football                  Jacksonville University

Michael Barnes                       Football                  Bluefield College

Kevon Moore                        Football                  Birmingham Southern College

Bishop Kenny High School

Josephine Morrill           Volleyball               Catholic University

Casey Hayford              Swimming              Davis & Elkins College

Patrick Larmoyeux        Basketball              Coast Guard Academy

Cade Sams                   Football                  University of Central Florida

Bryce Mullenix              Football                   Army

Caneim Maxwell           Football                  West Texas State

Jaylon Bass                  Football                  Northwest Missouri State

Jonathon Jones            Football                  Campbell University

Marissa House              Soccer                   University of North Florida

Sara Skala                    Soccer                    Rollins College

Christian Hollenbeck     CC & Track            Jacksonville University

Joseph Hale                  CC & Track             FSCJ

The Bolles School

Will Shepherd               Baseball                 Dartmouth College

Maeve O'Riordan         CC & Track             Florida State

Michael Jubran              Football                 Jacksonville University

Kel McCloud                  Football                 Benedict College

Pearson Toomey            Football                 Furman University

Claire Cywes                  Soccer                  Haverford College

Adrian Grant                   Swimming             Florida Institute of Technology

Miles Herman                 Swimming             Skidmore College

Ethan Thomas                Swimming             Boston University

Camila Batista                Swimming             University of New Mexico

Ashley Rabinovich          Swimming             Wingate University

Camden County High School

Devin Lanham                 Softball                 North Georgia University

Nathan Holland                Soccer                 Thomas University

Patrick Dempsey              Tennis                  Piedmont University

Alyssa Merletti                  Tennis                  Oglethorpe University

Tierney Lumpkins             Volleyball              Keiser University

Emily Register                  Volleyball              Santa Fe College

Nasia Starks                     Volleyball              FSCJ

Keelyn Williams                Volleyball              Valdosta State

Logan Berryhill                  Football                University of South Florida

Tristin Berryhill                   Football                University of the Cumberlands

Gary Brewington                Football               University of the Cumberlands

Jalen Davis                        Football                 Georgia Military College

Trace Dorminy                   Football                 U.S. Army West Point

Devin Harris                      Football                  Reinhardt University

Devin Howard                   Football                   Savannah State

Myson Livingston              Football                  University of Pikeville

Cade Loden                      Football                  Kennesaw State

Drew Manning                  Football                  Westminster College

Ben Seagraves                 Football                  Averett University

Roninn Wright                   Football                  Middle Tennessee

Columbia High School

Jaylen Brown                 Football                  Valdosta State

Bobby Fulton                  Football                  Valdosta State

T.J. Jones                       Football                  TBA

Ahmad Williams             Football                   Valdosta State

Episcopal School

Hollin Hakimian               Basketball              Wellesley College

Ana Ion                            Basketball               Alfred College

Zack Blair                        Football                  Concordia

Samuel King                    Golf                        Cornell

Colin Sirbaugh                 Golf                        Stetson University

Aprul Parker                     Golf                       Eckerd College

Stella Chepenik                Lacrosse               Embry Riddle

Kiefer Washburn              Rowing                  US Naval Academy

Cole Crane                       Swimming              University of Texas

James Kim                       Swimming               Tufts

Gabi Carter                      CC & Track             University of North Florida

Caroline Johnston            CC & Track             Clemson

Leah Williams                   Volleyball                University of Tampa

First Coast High School

Gelique Williams                       Football                  Bethune Cookman

Tyler Howard                             Football                  Savannah State

Jalen Gaines                             Football                  Hutchinson Comm College

Cole Beckum                             Football                  Dodge City Comm College

Shamar Rush                             Football                  Stetson University

Darius Lewis                              Football                  Georgia Southern OR                                                                                          Bethune Cookman

Fletcher High School

Brian Veniard                Baseball                 St. Johns River State College

Brock Sinaly                  Baseball                 Shorter

Ian Brown                      Baseball                 Lake Sumpter State College

Donya Dreibelbis           CC & Track            Lynn

Jeremiah Payton           Football                  Miami

Hunter May                   Football                  UT Martin

Jalen Mitchell                Football                  Albany State

DJ Bennett                    Football                  Werner

Latrevious Johnson      Football                  Werner

Nick Lavender               Football                  Jacksonville University

Jalen Tate                     Football                  Benedict

Jason Nelson                Football                  Lane College

Shelby Barrett               Lacrosse                 Huntington College

Megan Davis                 Lacrosse                 Limestone

Andrew Peterson           Lacrosse                 SUNY Morrisville

Taryn Freshwater           Softball                  USF

Kyle Smithers                 Swimming             Univ. of Montivello

Robert E Lee High School

Deshaun Davis                       Football                  FIU

Tahveon Nicholson                  Football                  FAU

Trevor James                          Football                  Alcorn St

Cameron Sapp                        Football                  FAMU

Logan Davis                            Football                  Warner

Jacob Olds                               Football                  Arkansas Baptist

Jurial Caldwell                         Football                  Undecided

Malik Brown                            Football                  Undecided

Raekwon Simmons                 Football                  Undecided

Jayden Williams                      Golf          University of Maryland Eastern Shore

Mandarin High School

Kris Mitchell                     Football                 Florida International University

Demario Douglas             Football                 Liberty University

Darian Oxendine              Football                 University of Tennessee-Martin

Kasimir Absolu                  Football                 Western Carolina  

Zach Mills                          Football                 Columbia University

Terrell Jennings                 Football                 FAMU

Nadia Fung                        Soccer                    Flagler College

Serena Hernandez            Softball                  St. Johns River State College

Soraya Hernandez            Softball                  St. Johns River State College

Hallie Kern                         Softball                  Jacksonville University 

Victoria Ortiz                      Swimming              Indian River State College        

Luke Dingfield                    Swimming              Gardner Webb University

Kenny Chism              Swimming              Savannah College of Art and Design

Oakleaf High School

Keshawn King                   Football                          Virginia Tech

Baylee Goddard                Softball                           University of Florida

Madisyn Davis                   Softball                         University of Central Florida

Cambria Arturo                  Softball                         Jacksonville University

Caitlynne Lamug               Softball                   Northwest Florida State College

Jazmine Lamug-               Softball                    Northwest Florida State College

Terry Parker High School

Adonne’ Tillman                Basketball                        Florida Southwestern

Jaida Reddin                     Basketball                        Indian River State College

Dante Lawrence                Football                   Christopher Newport University

Paxon School of Advanced Studies

Tyler Watson                     Swimming             University of Florida

Tamari Mitchell                  Track/Volleyball     Lane College

Ponte Vedra High School

Jimmy Burns                      Lacrosse               UMass Lowell

Jack Dowd                         Lacrosse                Furman University

Paige Johnson                   Volleyball               Davidson

Davis E. Lee                       Golf                       UNF

Michelle Leone                   Softball                  Penn State

Peter Merlini                       Football                 Middlebury College

Kaivon Minaei                     Tennis                    Lynn University

Jack Murrah                        Football                  Furman University

Caroline O'Neil                   Lacrosse                Kenyon College

Carter Page                        Baseball                Daytona State College

Tony Roca                           Baseball                 UNF

Christian Rollinson              Football                  Lafayette College

Sebastian Rothman             Baseball                 South Georgia State College

Maximus Schalit                  Lacrosse                University of Notre Dame

Michael Soncrant                 Baseball                 Florida Southern College

Ryan Thompson                  Tennis                     Lafayette College

Chase Schmidt                  Skeet Shooting       Jacksonvile University

Raines High School

Aric Horne                          Football                  Iowa State

Brandon Marshall               Football                  Mercer University

Matthew Drayton                Football                  UConn

James Tarver                      Football                  UCF

Javon Bonsell                     Football                  Bethune Cookman

Uriah Ratliff                         Football                  Bethune Cookman

Janorris Robertson             Football                  North Caroline A & T

Bryant Maddox                   Football                  Livingston College

Jamond Handy                   Football                  Southeastern University

Jaren Wilson                       Football                  Edwards Waters College

Corliss Holland                   Track                     FIU

Ribault High School

Jordan Carson                 Football                  Webber International University

Immanuel Smith               Football                  Methodist University

Devin Norman                  Football                  Livingstone University

Sontonius Warren             Football                  Livingstone University

Bobby Brown                    Football                  Monroe College

Ridgeview High School

Tyler Huff                         Football                   Presbyterian College

Odjuan Whitfield              Football                   Troy University

Grayson Edwards            Football                   Methodist University

Anthony Troupe               Football                   Methodist University

Jaiden Turner                  Football                   Wheeling Jesuit University

Stanley Jean-Baptiste     Football                   Geneva College

Joel Nesi                        Cross Country          Flagler College

Keith Kelley                    Cross Country          Florida Southern

Kaeley Kellar                   Volleyball                Gateway College

Adam Mineo                     Soccer                    Warner University

Miguel Ortiz                      Soccer                    Kentucky Christian

Sandalwood High School

Hunter Bradshaw               Baseball                 St Johns River State College

Elizabeth Speight               Bowling                  Lourdes University

Grace Wright                      CC/Track               Columbia University

Kaleob Parker                     Football                  FAMU

Jered Geis                           Football                  Jacksonville University

Kamari Stephens                 Football                  FAMU

Lauren Fisher                      Softball                  FAMU

Caley Ruffin                        Softball                  South Georgia State College

Antonio Clary                      Football                 Virginia (early enrolled)

Kingsley Eguakuan              Football                 Florida (early enrolled)

                   

Stanton College Prep

Aubrey Armes-Johns              Soccer                    Oglethorpe University

Brevan Heaton                       Track & Field         Mount Saint Mary’s University

Alyssa Brown                          Volleyball               Florida A&M University

Ed White High School

Omari Fiffer                Football                  FAMU

Isaiah Flowers            Football                  Valdosta State University

Jacari Robertson        Football                  Methodist University