This list will be continually updated Wednesday as local high school athletes sign with colleges.

SHARE 103 1 COMMENTMORE

JACKSONVILLE, Fla. -- High school seniors across the First Coast participated in National Signing Day 2014. That's when local athletes announce which college they'll attend. FCN Sports will be continually adding more names and photos to this list as the evening unfolds. Don't forget to submit your school's players and photos to sports@firstcoastnews.com.

FLETCHER:

David Sharpe is heading to the University of Florida to play football.

FLEMING ISLAND:

Quarterback Mike Scarnecchia will playfootballat South Carolina

CREEKSIDE HIGH SCHOOL:

Shelby Scanlon will compete in gymnastics at Ithaca College

Marisa Ruiz will play tennis at Florida Atlantic University

Matt Allen will play baseball at Sante Fe Community College

Courtney Edgerton will cheer at Lindenwood University Belleville

Fallyn Gonzales will play lacrosse at Alderson Broaddus

Mary Gormley will play lacrosse at Florida Tech

Meghan Haila will swim at Florida State University

Ali French will play softball at Palm Beach Atlantic University

Samantha Hays will play softball at South Georgia College

Amanda Keller will play tennis at The Naval Academy

Brooke McFall will row at Kansas State University

Daisy Tackett will row at University of Kansas

Catherine Harms will row at University of Central Florida

Jessica Van Cleave will run cross-country at Winthrop University

Michael Melvin will play soccer at Clemson

Mikki Lewis will play soccer at Troy University

Joanna Newton will play soccer at University of South Carolina at Beaufort

Maya Bush will play soccer at University of South Carolina Salkehatchie

PROVIDENCE HIGH SCHOOL:

David Boyle, baseball, at Jacksonville University

Jack Brady, baseball, Tallahassee Community College

Casey Cribb, baseball, Jacksonville University

Jay Prather, baseball, Lake Sumter Community College

Mac Wilson, baseball, Tallahassee Community College

TrIstyn Bennett, football, Southwest Baptist University

Kedar Bryant, football, Furman University

Morgan Nurse, lacrosse, Shorter University

Grayson Allen, basketball, Duke University

Christian Terrell, basketball, Florida Gulf Coast University

Jo Bistrow, basketball, Valdosta State University

Allie Cook, soccer, Coastal Carolina

Eden Meyer, track & field, University of North Florida

Grace Meyer, track & field, University of North Florida

Emily Stallings, track & field, University of North Florida

Megan Hammett, softball, Daytona State

Morgan Hammett, softball, Daytona State

Molly McNulty, softball, Lander University

Nikki Pritchard, volleyball, Jacksonville University

Jamie Wienckowski, volleyball, Palm Beach Atlantic University

EPISCOPAL HIGH SCHOOL:

Susannah Anderson is going to Elon University to play soccer

Emma Andrew is going to Mercer University to play softball

Genevieve Henderson is going to College of Charleston to play soccer

PD McCawley is going to Tufts University to run track & field

Austin Murphy is going to Auburn University to play baseball

Jared Ottenstein is going to Ohio Wesleyan University to play baseball

Greg Shannahan is going to Jacksonville University to play baseball

Zach Smith is going to Florida State College of Jacksonville to play baseball

Jordan Stacy is going to Florida State College of Jacksonville to play baseball

Nikki Vandervelde is going to University of Florida to run track & field

Cameron Hardington is going to Amherst to play soccer

Jonathan Cernigliaro is going to Rollins College to row

Tanner Wallace is going to TCU to play soccer

BOLLES SCHOOL:

Kian Schoenborn will play football at Texas State University

Devin Baker will play lacrosse at Centre College

Brian DiLoreto will play soccer at University of Tampa

Sarah Jane Jones will pay tennis at College of Charleston

Harry Glasser will run track & field at University of Florida

Haley Wildes will play softball at St. Johns River State College

TRINITY CHRISTIAN:

Kavaris Harkless will play football at the University of Florida

David Crowley will play football at Savannah State University

Austin Aman will play baseball at Hillsborough Community College

Justin Duff will play baseball at Hillsborough Community College

Paul Sheffield will play baseball at Florida State College of Jacksonville

Erica Ward will play softball State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota

Heather Cunningham will play softball Florida State College of Jacksonville

Isaiah Ford will play football at Virginia Tech Ernest Gordon will play football at Benedict College

MANDARIN HIGH SCHOOL:

Tommy Boynton will play football at Georgia Southern

Andrey Majkic will play tennis at the Naval Academy

Rijad Kobiljar will play soccer at Jacksonville University

Lea Kincaid will swim at South Georgia State

Elizabeth Borland will play lacrosse at Asbury University

Marissa McDonald will play softball at Santa Fe College

Alice Cadwick will play softball at Florida State College

Christina Schultz will run track and cross-country at Florida Atlantic University

John Weaver will run track and cross-country at University of South Florida

Sam Mack will run track and cross-country at Flagler College

ORANGE PARK

Rebecca Cannon will play soccer at University of West Georgia

Anthoni Neris will play football at University of Nebraska at Kearney

Megan Styron will play soccer at Florida Southern College

Corey Van Dorn will play football and wrestling at University of Nebraska at Kearney

OAKLEAF HIGH SCHOOL football signings:

Darrion Owens is heading to the University of Miami

Ryan Broskie is heading to Lenoir-Rhyne College

Aaron Duckworth is heading to University of Idaho

Justin Todd is heading to University of Texas at San Antonio

Nick Shaheen is heading to LaGrange College

PONTE VEDRA HIGH SCHOOL:

Bailey Dotsikas will play soccer at Jacksonville University

Dillon Bates will play football with Tennessee

Joe Carter will play football with East Carolina

Jack Kelly will crew with Harvard

Autoplay
Show Thumbnails
Show Captions

    ID=5221657

SHARE 103 1 COMMENTMORE