Close
MORE NEWS

elections

    Currently viewing results for the state of:
    Select State
    at the level.
    • General Election
    Governor Florida
    Last Updated: 11/06/2014 at 11:26 AM

    Rick Scott (R)

    2,861,390 votes
    48%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    2,795,263 votes
    47%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    222,878 votes
    4%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    41,251 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    20,116 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 5798 out of 5798 (100%)
    Attorney General Florida
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 4:47 PM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    3,218,088 votes
    55%

    George Sheldon (D)

    2,452,028 votes
    42%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    168,946 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 5798 out of 5798 (100%)
    U.S. Representative, District 3 Florida
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Ted Yoho (R)

    148,483 votes
    65%

    Marihelen Wheeler (D)

    73,695 votes
    32%

    Howard Term Limits Lawson (I)

    6,187 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 235 out of 235 (100%)
    U.S. Representative, District 4 Florida
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:17 AM

    Ander Crenshaw (R)

    177,565 votes
    78%

    Paula Moser-Bartlett (I)

    35,549 votes
    16%

    Gary L. Koniz (I)

    13,644 votes
    6%
    Precincts Reporting: 174 out of 174 (100%)
    U.S. Representative, District 5 Florida
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:02 PM

    Corrine Brown (D)

    112,092 votes
    65%

    Glo Smith (R)

    59,152 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 190 out of 190 (100%)
    Florida State Senator, District 6
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:20 AM

    John Thrasher (R)

    105,832 votes
    58%

    Kathleen Trued (D)

    66,738 votes
    37%

    Greg Feldman (I)

    9,380 votes
    5%
    Precincts Reporting: 139 out of 139 (100%)
    7th Judicial Circuit Judge Group 20
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:20 AM

    Kathy Weston

    142,501 votes
    54%

    Adam Warren

    121,711 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 233 out of 233 (100%)
    Florida Attorney General Duval County
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:02 AM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    152,006 votes
    58%

    George Sheldon (D)

    102,163 votes
    39%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    7,885 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 199 out of 199 (100%)
    Florida Chief Financial Officer Duval County
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:02 AM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    156,613 votes
    60%

    William Rankin (D)

    102,303 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 199 out of 199 (100%)
    Florida Commissioner of Agriculture Duval County
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:02 AM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    146,756 votes
    58%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    107,908 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 199 out of 199 (100%)
    Soil and Water, Group Three Duval County
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:17 AM

    Shannon L. Blankinship

    79,990 votes
    38%

    Tyler Bateh

    50,343 votes
    24%

    Travis Bridge

    48,952 votes
    23%

    Will Brown

    30,848 votes
    15%
    Precincts Reporting: 199 out of 199 (100%)
    Soil and Water, Group Five Duval County
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:17 AM

    Dan Evans

    74,793 votes
    36%

    Joey McKinnon

    70,420 votes
    34%

    Allen L. Moore

    61,579 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 199 out of 199 (100%)
    Florida Governor St. Johns County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:38 PM

    Rick Scott (R)

    58,138 votes
    67%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    24,909 votes
    29%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    2,687 votes
    3%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    465 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    273 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 46 out of 46 (100%)
    St. Johns County Commission, District 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:11 PM

    Jay Morris (R)

    60,980 votes
    77%

    Merrill Paul Roland (I)

    18,718 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Attorney General Clay County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    51,106 votes
    76%

    George Sheldon (D)

    13,797 votes
    21%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    2,208 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    Florida Chief Financial Officer Clay County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    52,730 votes
    80%

    William Rankin (D)

    13,580 votes
    20%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Commissioner of Agriculture Clay County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    50,982 votes
    78%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    14,698 votes
    22%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    South Village Community Development District, Seat 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Bobby J. Poole

    234 votes
    45%

    Dwayne Rocky Rauchhaus

    152 votes
    29%

    Dennis H. Mineweaser

    131 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Fleming Island Plantation Community Development District, Seat 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    James A. Wiggins

    1,048 votes
    56%

    Sherry Latta-Raines

    816 votes
    44%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Fleming Island Plantation Community Development District, Seat 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Eugene W. Clark

    904 votes
    52%

    Tom Fritz

    832 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Governor Nassau County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:06 PM

    Rick Scott (R)

    22,088 votes
    72%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    7,224 votes
    24%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    1,052 votes
    3%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    207 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    99 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    Florida Attorney General Nassau County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    22,974 votes
    76%

    George Sheldon (D)

    6,364 votes
    21%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    952 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Chief Financial Officer Nassau County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    23,209 votes
    79%

    William Rankin (D)

    6,269 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    Florida Commissioner of Agriculture Nassau County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    22,589 votes
    77%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    6,931 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Medical Marijuana Nassau County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:06 PM

    Yes

    15,730 votes
    52%

    No

    14,772 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    Callahan Town Council
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:07 PM

    Janet Shaw

    244 votes
    46%

    Kathy E. Smith

    161 votes
    30%

    John "Randy" Knagge

    125 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Fernandina Beach City Commission, Group 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 7:55 PM

    Charlie Corbett

    2,435 votes
    46%

    Timothy M. Poynter

    2,181 votes
    41%

    Roy G. Smith

    648 votes
    12%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Attorney General Putnam County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    14,821 votes
    66%

    George Sheldon (D)

    6,994 votes
    31%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    674 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 39 out of 39 (100%)
    Florida Chief Financial Officer Putnam County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    15,038 votes
    68%

    William Rankin (D)

    7,018 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Commissioner of Agriculture Putnam County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    15,323 votes
    69%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    6,923 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Putnam County School Board District 5
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Jane Thomas Crawford

    11,457 votes
    54%

    Allen Baggett

    9,847 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Attorney General Bradford County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    6,042 votes
    72%

    George Sheldon (D)

    2,194 votes
    26%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    208 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Chief Financial Officer Bradford County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    6,079 votes
    75%

    William Rankin (D)

    2,072 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Florida Commissioner of Agriculture Bradford
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    5,983 votes
    72%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    2,303 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Bradford County Commission, District 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Kenny Thompson (R)

    1,041 votes
    53%

    Doyle Thomas (D)

    913 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 3 out of 3 (100%)
    Florida Attorney General Columbia County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    12,747 votes
    70%

    George Sheldon (D)

    4,961 votes
    27%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    505 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Florida Chief Financial Officer Columbia County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    12,805 votes
    72%

    William Rankin (D)

    5,085 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Florida Commissioner of Agriculture Columbia County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    12,838 votes
    72%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    5,107 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Columbia County Commission, District 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Everett Phillips

    1,691 votes
    53%

    Toby Witt

    1,521 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Florida Attorney General Flagler County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    22,771 votes
    61%

    George Sheldon (D)

    13,393 votes
    36%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    1,114 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Florida Chief Financial Officer Flagler County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    21,875 votes
    61%

    William Rankin (D)

    14,243 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Florida Commissioner of Agriculture Flagler County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:56 PM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    22,213 votes
    50%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    22,213 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Flagler County Commission, District 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:56 PM

    Frank J. Meeker (R)

    20,875 votes
    59%

    Howard Holley (I)

    14,746 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Lieutenant Governor Camden County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:15 PM

    L. S. "Casey" Cagle (R)

    6,360 votes
    69%

    Connie J. Stokes (D)

    2,825 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Secretary of State Camden County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:15 PM

    Brian P. Kemp (R)

    6,451 votes
    70%

    Doreen Carter (D)

    2,768 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Attorney General Camden County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:15 PM

    Samuel S. Olens (R)

    6,415 votes
    70%

    Gregory K. Hecht (D)

    2,763 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    St. Marys City Council, Post 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 5:37 PM

    Jay Moreno

    0 votes
    0%

    Robert L. Nutter

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (0%)
    Georgia Attorney General Glynn County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Samuel S. Olens (R)

    13,788 votes
    69%

    Gregory K. Hecht (D)

    6,232 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Glynn County School Board, District 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Henry B. Yeargan Jr. (R)

    1,756 votes
    57%

    Dorothy H. Stewart (D)

    1,337 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    County Commission Post 5 Brantley County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:15 PM

    Jesse Mobley (R)

    1,708 votes
    57%

    Ray Griffin (D)

    1,275 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Governor Charlton County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:12 PM

    J. Nathan Deal (R)

    1,287 votes
    64%

    Jason J. Carter (D)

    657 votes
    33%

    Andrew T. Hunt

    66 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    Georgia Lieutenant Governor Charlton County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:12 PM

    L. S. "Casey" Cagle (R)

    1,382 votes
    69%

    Connie J. Stokes (D)

    620 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Governor Putnam County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Rick Scott (R)

    13,894 votes
    61%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    7,331 votes
    32%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    1,120 votes
    5%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    259 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    93 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 39 out of 39 (100%)
    Clay County Straw Ballot Special Library and Park Tax District
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:30 PM

    No

    36,108 votes
    57%

    Yes

    26,947 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Chief Financial Officer Florida
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 4:47 PM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    3,349,132 votes
    59%

    William Rankin (D)

    2,332,619 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 5798 out of 5798 (100%)
    Commissioner of Agriculture Florida
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 4:47 PM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    3,337,711 votes
    59%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    2,350,957 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 5798 out of 5798 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 1: Environment Funding for Land Acquisition Trust Fund
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 4:47 PM

    Yes Yes

    4,230,858 votes
    75%

    No No

    1,414,079 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 5798 out of 5798 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Marijuana Right to Use Medical Marijuana for Certain Ailments
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 4:47 PM

    Yes Yes

    3,363,522 votes
    58%

    No No

    2,476,108 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 5798 out of 5798 (100%)
    Amendment 3: Judiciary Allows governor to fill judicial vacancies by appointment
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 4:47 PM

    No No

    2,798,150 votes
    52%

    Yes Yes

    2,572,036 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 5798 out of 5798 (100%)
    U.S. Representative, District 6 Florida
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:20 AM

    Ron DeSantis (R)

    166,101 votes
    63%

    David Cox (D)

    99,463 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 189 out of 189 (100%)
    Florida State Representative, District 10
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 5:37 PM

    Wendy Martin (W)

    0 votes
    0%

    Elizabeth Whiddon Porter (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Barbara Ann Prince (W)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 59 (0%)
    Florida State Representative District 11
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:17 AM

    Janet H. Adkins (R)

    44,573 votes
    74%

    Dave Smith (D)

    15,547 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 40 out of 40 (100%)
    Florida State Representative, District 12
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:50 AM

    Lake Ray (R)

    31,969 votes
    72%

    Yevgeny Morozov (D)

    12,491 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 29 out of 29 (100%)
    Florida State Representative District 17
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:38 PM

    Ronald Renuart (R)

    50,001 votes
    74%

    Rebecca S. Sharp (I)

    17,895 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 40 out of 40 (100%)
    Florida State Representative, District 18
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Travis Cummings (R)

    41,658 votes
    81%

    Ken Willey (L)

    9,521 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 33 out of 33 (100%)
    1st District Court of Appeals Retention Race Robert T. Benton
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:50 PM

    Yes

    562,768 votes
    65%

    No

    306,028 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 947 out of 971 (98%)
    1st District Court of Appeals Retention Race Joseph Lewis, Jr.
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:50 PM

    Yes

    559,597 votes
    65%

    No

    306,703 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 947 out of 971 (98%)
    1st District Court of Appeals Retention Race Scott Makar
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:50 PM

    Yes

    552,137 votes
    64%

    No

    310,824 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 947 out of 971 (98%)
    1st District Court of Appeals Retention Race Tim Osterhaus
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:50 PM

    Yes

    548,812 votes
    64%

    No

    315,142 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 947 out of 971 (98%)
    1st District Court of Appeals Retention Race Clay Roberts
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:50 PM

    Yes

    556,542 votes
    64%

    No

    309,012 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 947 out of 971 (98%)
    5th District Court of Appeals Retention Race Wendy W. Berger
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:38 PM

    Yes

    913,448 votes
    74%

    No

    327,598 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 1105 out of 1105 (100%)
    5th District Court of Appeals Retention Race Charles Alan Lawson
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:38 PM

    Yes

    889,577 votes
    73%

    No

    336,272 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 1105 out of 1105 (100%)
    5th District Court of Appeals Retention Race David Palmer
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:38 PM

    Yes

    885,065 votes
    73%

    No

    332,111 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 1105 out of 1105 (100%)
    5th District Court of Appeals Retention Race Thomas D. Sawaya
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:38 PM

    Yes

    859,569 votes
    71%

    No

    354,863 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 1105 out of 1105 (100%)
    5th District Court of Appeals Retention Race F. Rand Wallis
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:38 PM

    Yes

    864,479 votes
    71%

    No

    348,876 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 1105 out of 1105 (100%)
    5th District Court of Appeals Retention Race Richard Orfinger
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:38 PM

    Yes Yes,

    863,708 votes
    71%

    No No,

    354,594 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 1105 out of 1105 (100%)
    5th District Court of Appeals Retention Race Kerry Evander
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 3:38 PM

    Yes Yes,

    889,929 votes
    72%

    No No,

    338,251 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 1105 out of 1105 (100%)
    Governor Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:17 AM

    J. Nathan Deal (R)

    1,341,161 votes
    53%

    Jason J. Carter (D)

    1,138,476 votes
    45%

    Andrew T. Hunt (L)

    60,151 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Lieutenant Governor Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:17 AM

    L. S. "Casey" Cagle (R)

    1,462,720 votes
    58%

    Connie J. Stokes (D)

    1,056,298 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Secretary of State Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:23 AM

    Brian P. Kemp (R)

    1,448,168 votes
    58%

    Doreen Carter (D)

    1,068,854 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Attorney General Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:23 AM

    Samuel S. Olens (R)

    1,432,638 votes
    57%

    Gregory K. Hecht (D)

    1,081,007 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Commissioner of Agriculture Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:23 AM

    Gary W. Black (R)

    1,457,616 votes
    58%

    Christopher James Irvin (D)

    1,041,304 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Commissioner of Insurance Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:23 AM

    Ralph T. Hudgens (R)

    1,378,560 votes
    55%

    Elizabeth N. Johnson (D)

    1,044,812 votes
    42%

    Edward T. Metz

    86,205 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    State School Superintendent Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:23 AM

    Richard L. Woods (R)

    1,386,871 votes
    55%

    Valarie D. Wilson (D)

    1,126,456 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Commissioner of Labor Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:23 AM

    J. Mark Butler (R)

    1,423,406 votes
    57%

    Robbin K. Shipp (D)

    1,073,656 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Public Service Commissioner (Succeed H. Doug Everett) Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:32 AM

    H. Doug Everett (R)

    1,527,726 votes
    68%

    John H. Monds

    706,357 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Public Service Commissioner (Succeed Lauren W. McDonald) Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:32 AM

    Lauren W. McDonald (R)

    1,337,323 votes
    53%

    Daniel A. Blackman (D)

    1,042,899 votes
    42%

    Robin Aaron Gilmer

    121,986 votes
    5%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    U.S. Representative, District 1 Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:05 AM

    E.L. Carter (R)

    93,882 votes
    61%

    Brian Corwin Reese (D)

    59,594 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 232 out of 232 (100%)
    State Representative, District 174 Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    John L. Corbett (R)

    7,064 votes
    75%

    Jessie Smith (D)

    2,379 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    U.S. Senate, Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:17 AM

    David A. Perdue (R)

    1,355,392 votes
    53%

    M. Michelle Nunn (D)

    1,154,388 votes
    45%

    Amanda C. Swafford

    48,930 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Prohibit State Income Tax Increase Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:41 AM

    Yes

    1,847,973 votes
    74%

    No

    653,027 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Add Driving Penalties to Injury Trust Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:41 AM

    Yes

    1,727,785 votes
    70%

    No

    747,045 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    University System-owned property tax exemption Georgia
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:41 AM

    Yes

    1,830,794 votes
    74%

    No

    655,053 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 2727 out of 2727 (100%)
    Florida Governor Duval County
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:17 AM

    Rick Scott (R)

    146,103 votes
    54%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    111,670 votes
    41%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    8,532 votes
    3%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    1,687 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    1,337 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 199 out of 199 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Medical Marijuana Duval County
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 11:17 AM

    Yes

    153,376 votes
    58%

    No

    113,181 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 199 out of 199 (100%)
    Soil and Water, Group One Duval County
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:11 AM

    Patrick S. Bennett

    112,885 votes
    55%

    Clarence E. Jarrell

    52,149 votes
    26%

    James Joseph Morton

    39,451 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 199 out of 199 (100%)
    Duval County School Board, District 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:45 PM

    Scott Shine

    20,478 votes
    58%

    Sam Hall

    15,063 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 29 out of 29 (100%)
    Jax Beach Charter Amendment 1 City Elections
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:10 PM

    Yes

    6,209 votes
    78%

    No

    1,778 votes
    22%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Jacksonville Beach District 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:10 PM

    Lee "Beach" Buck

    1,377 votes
    57%

    John Galarneau

    1,026 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Jacksonville Beach District 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:10 PM

    Bruce Thomason

    1,172 votes
    61%

    Fernando M. Meza

    740 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Neptune Beach City Council Seat 4
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 2:02 AM

    Rory Diamond

    1,444 votes
    50%

    Richard Arthur

    1,443 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Attorney General St. Johns County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:08 PM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    61,191 votes
    72%

    George Sheldon (D)

    21,590 votes
    25%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    2,573 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Chief Financial Officer St. Johns County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:08 PM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    62,335 votes
    75%

    William Rankin (D)

    20,747 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Commissioner of Agriculture St. Johns County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:08 PM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    60,034 votes
    73%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    22,345 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Medical Marijuana St. Johns County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:38 PM

    Yes

    46,373 votes
    54%

    No

    39,324 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 46 out of 46 (100%)
    City of St. Augustine, Seat 3/Mayor
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:11 PM

    Nancy Shaver

    2,651 votes
    51%

    Joe Boles

    2,532 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    City of St. Augustine, Seat 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:11 PM

    Todd D. Neville

    2,721 votes
    55%

    John Valdes

    2,218 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    City of St. Augustine, Seat 5
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:11 PM

    Nancy Sikes-Kline

    2,878 votes
    59%

    Grant Misterly

    2,041 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    City of St. Augustine Beach, Seat 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:11 PM

    Margaret England

    1,781 votes
    64%

    Michael Longstreet

    982 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Aberdeen Community Development District, Seat 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:42 PM

    Dennis M. Clarke

    365 votes
    63%

    Bob Ziminski

    210 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Aberdeen Community Development District, Seat 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:42 PM

    Beth Fore

    317 votes
    55%

    Harriet Sue Clarke

    262 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Durbin Crossing Community Development District, Seat 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:42 PM

    Tim Brownlee

    585 votes
    58%

    Bradley S. Gordon

    422 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Glen St. Johns Community Development District, Seat 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Brian Reese

    155 votes
    83%

    Vinson M. Usher

    31 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Julington Creek Plantation Development District, Seat 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:42 PM

    Alison Golan

    3,357 votes
    62%

    Wiley Page

    2,035 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Julington Creek Plantation Development District, Seat 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:45 PM

    Tom Chambers

    2,979 votes
    55%

    Nina Kannatt-Gapinkski

    2,464 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Julington Creek Plantation Development District, Seat 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:45 PM

    Dan Rogerson

    2,785 votes
    51%

    Dawn R. Ross

    2,656 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Marshall Creek Community Development District, Seat 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Howard Entman

    547 votes
    58%

    Karen L. Haseltine

    389 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Marshall Creek Community Development District, Seat 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Kirk C. Kemmish

    453 votes
    50%

    Glen Hampton

    446 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Sampson Creek Community Development District, Seat 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Shawn Murray

    401 votes
    61%

    Robert H. Sevestre

    256 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Sampson Creek Community Development District, Seat 5
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Steve Sharpe

    399 votes
    57%

    Jim Frederick

    300 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Turnbull Creek Community Development District, Seat 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Brian J. Wing

    328 votes
    52%

    Ralph J. DeFranzo

    305 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Anastasia Mosquito Control District, Seat 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Jeanne Moeller

    35,856 votes
    53%

    Cory "Duke" Mara

    31,184 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Anastasia Mosquito Control District, Seat 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Catherine Brandhorst

    41,034 votes
    62%

    Edward George

    25,506 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    St. Johns County Airport Authority, Group 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Suzanne Worrall Green

    36,761 votes
    55%

    Joseph A. Ciriello

    29,912 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    St. Johns County Airport Authority, Group 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Bruce Maguire

    42,582 votes
    65%

    Henry C. Warner

    22,997 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    St. Augustine Port, Waterway and Beach District, Group 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Jerry Dixon

    13,382 votes
    68%

    Herb L. Rippe

    6,420 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    St. Augustine Beach Proposition 1 Police Chief Appointment
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    No

    1,656 votes
    59%

    Yes

    1,165 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    St. Augustine Beach Proposition 2 City Park Preservation
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Yes

    2,318 votes
    82%

    No

    518 votes
    18%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    St. Augustine Beach Proposition 3 Building Height Limitation
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Yes

    1,903 votes
    65%

    No

    1,035 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 1 out of 1 (100%)
    St. Augustine Beach Proposition 4 Recall Elected Officials
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Yes

    2,204 votes
    81%

    No

    525 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    St. Augustine Beach Proposition 5 Establish Citizen Referendum
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    Yes

    2,157 votes
    79%

    No

    586 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Governor Clay County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Rick Scott (R)

    49,306 votes
    72%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    15,942 votes
    23%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    2,180 votes
    3%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    422 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    258 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Medical Marijuana Clay County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Yes

    34,218 votes
    51%

    No

    33,422 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    Clay County School Board, District 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Janice A. Kerekes

    33,986 votes
    55%

    Kenny Leigh

    28,346 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    Clay County School Board, District 5
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Ashley Hutchings Gilhousen

    34,076 votes
    56%

    Sandra Dunnavant

    26,880 votes
    44%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    Clay Soil and Water Conservation, Group 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Travis Christensen

    27,259 votes
    52%

    Kyle A. Bedran

    25,074 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Clay Soil and Water Conservation, Group 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Richard Darby

    23,082 votes
    45%

    Joseph M. Davis

    19,529 votes
    38%

    Tom Sonke

    8,569 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    Clay County Appointed Superintendent
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:30 PM

    No No

    40,064 votes
    62%

    Yes Yes

    24,977 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Clay County Straw Ballot Diversification of Revenue Sources
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Yes

    35,115 votes
    56%

    No

    28,071 votes
    44%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    Pine Ridge Plantation Community Development District Seat 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Nicole Gardner

    131 votes
    62%

    Shelley N. Farmer

    80 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Pine Ridge Plantation Community Development District Seat 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Maria Haney

    106 votes
    50%

    Travis W. O'Dell

    104 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Middle Village Community Development District, Seat 5
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Rod D. Swartz

    556 votes
    56%

    Samuel H. Raab II

    439 votes
    44%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Fernandina Beach City Commission, Group 3
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 7:55 PM

    Robin C. Lentz

    2,970 votes
    57%

    Sarah L. Pelican

    2,285 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Fernandina Beach Question 1 Terms of Commissioners
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:01 PM

    No

    2,776 votes
    50%

    Yes

    2,762 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Medical Marijuana Putnam County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Yes

    12,083 votes
    54%

    No

    10,479 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 39 out of 39 (100%)
    Putnam County Appointed School Superintendent
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 5:37 PM

    Yes

    0 votes
    0%

    No

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (0%)
    Palatka City Mayor/Commissioner
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:07 PM

    Terrill L. Hill

    1,524 votes
    56%

    Vernon Myers

    1,207 votes
    44%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Palatka City Commissioner Group 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:07 PM

    Justin Campbell

    1,650 votes
    62%

    Allegra Kitchens

    990 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Palatka City Commissioner Group 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:07 PM

    Rufus Borom

    1,519 votes
    57%

    Phil Leary

    1,160 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Governor Baker County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 7:55 PM

    Rick Scott (R)

    5,956 votes
    71%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    2,100 votes
    25%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    299 votes
    4%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    63 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    26 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    Florida Attorney General Baker County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:10 PM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    6,529 votes
    78%

    George Sheldon (D)

    1,668 votes
    20%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    161 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    Florida Chief Financial Officer Baker County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:10 PM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    6,504 votes
    80%

    William Rankin (D)

    1,675 votes
    20%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    Florida Commissioner of Agriculture Baker County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:10 PM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    6,374 votes
    79%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    1,741 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Medical Marijuana Baker County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:01 PM

    No

    4,852 votes
    57%

    Yes

    3,587 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    U.S. Representative, District 4, Florida Baker County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:10 PM

    Ander Crenshaw (R)

    7,083 votes
    87%

    Paula Moser-Bartlett (I)

    693 votes
    9%

    Gary L. Koniz (I)

    323 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    Circuit Court Clerk and Comptroller Baker County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Stacie D. Harvey (D)

    5,181 votes
    61%

    Chuck Brannan (R)

    3,322 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    School Board District 1 Baker County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Charlie Burnett III

    4,145 votes
    52%

    Jody Anderson

    3,858 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Florida Governor Bradford County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:06 PM

    Rick Scott (R)

    5,525 votes
    65%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    2,593 votes
    30%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    332 votes
    4%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    63 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    28 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Medical Marijuana Bradford County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:12 PM

    No

    4,612 votes
    54%

    Yes

    3,968 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Bradford County School Board, District 5
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Erica Mains Reddish

    904 votes
    53%

    Randy Starling

    798 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 4 (100%)
    Bradford County Commission, District 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:30 PM

    Danny Riddick (D)

    1,154 votes
    53%

    Helen Hersey (R)

    1,009 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 3 out of 3 (100%)
    Florida Governor Union County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Rick Scott (R)

    2,779 votes
    56%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    1,903 votes
    38%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    243 votes
    5%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    62 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    20 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 13 out of 13 (100%)
    Florida Attorney General Union County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:36 PM

    Pam Bondi (R)

    3,560 votes
    73%

    George Sheldon (D)

    1,218 votes
    25%

    Bill Wohlsifer (L)

    127 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 13 out of 13 (100%)
    Florida Chief Financial Officer Union County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:36 PM

    Jeff Atwater (R)

    3,702 votes
    76%

    William Rankin (D)

    1,159 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 13 out of 13 (100%)
    Florida Commissioner of Agriculture Union County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:36 PM

    Adam Putnam (R)

    3,702 votes
    76%

    Thaddeus Hamilton (D)

    1,155 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 13 out of 13 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Medical Marijuana Union County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:27 PM

    Yes

    2,589 votes
    52%

    No

    2,410 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 13 out of 13 (100%)
    Union County Commission, District 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:30 PM

    Woody Kitler (D)

    441 votes
    57%

    Steve Klein (R)

    333 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 2 (100%)
    Union County Commission, District 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:30 PM

    M. Wayne Smith (D)

    782 votes
    54%

    Jeff Andrews (R)

    667 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 3 out of 3 (100%)
    Union County School Board, District 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:30 PM

    Allen Parrish

    560 votes
    64%

    Steve Peacock

    318 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 2 out of 2 (100%)
    Union County Sheriff
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:30 PM

    Brad Whitehead

    3,575 votes
    70%

    Gary Seay

    1,542 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 13 out of 13 (100%)
    Florida Governor Columbia County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:56 PM

    Rick Scott (R)

    11,602 votes
    63%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    5,809 votes
    32%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    706 votes
    4%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    178 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    73 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Medical Marijuana Columbia County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:56 PM

    No

    9,385 votes
    51%

    Yes

    8,960 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Columbia County School Board, District 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:50 PM

    Daniel C. Green

    1,456 votes
    51%

    Linard Johnson

    1,397 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 7 (100%)
    Florida Governor Flagler County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:06 PM

    Rick Scott (R)

    19,973 votes
    53%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    15,978 votes
    42%

    Adrian Wyllie (L)

    1,388 votes
    4%

    Glenn Burkett (I)

    334 votes
    1%

    Farid Khavari (I)

    142 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Florida Amendment 2: Medical Marijuana Flagler County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:06 PM

    Yes

    20,471 votes
    54%

    No

    17,171 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    Flagler County Commission, District 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:56 PM

    Nate McLaughlin (R)

    20,782 votes
    60%

    Denise L. Calderwood (I)

    13,699 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Palm Coast City Council, District 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:06 PM

    Heidi Shipley

    12,872 votes
    53%

    Anne-Marie Shaffer

    11,325 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Palm Coast City Council, District 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:06 PM

    William A. Lewis

    12,066 votes
    53%

    Steven Nobile

    10,727 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Grand Haven Community Development District, Seat 5
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:56 PM

    Tom Lawrence

    1,036 votes
    61%

    George Amandola

    655 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Flagler County School Board, District 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 8:56 PM

    Janet O. McDonald

    17,770 votes
    54%

    John Fischer

    15,162 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Governor Camden County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    J. Nathan Deal (R)

    6,394 votes
    66%

    Jason J. Carter (D)

    3,060 votes
    31%

    Andrew T. Hunt

    278 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture Camden County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:15 PM

    Gary W. Black (R)

    6,421 votes
    70%

    Christopher James Irvin (D)

    2,704 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Insurance Camden County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:15 PM

    Ralph T. Hudgens (R)

    6,092 votes
    66%

    Elizabeth N. Johnson (D)

    2,745 votes
    30%

    Edward T. Metz

    331 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia State School Superintendent Camden County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:15 PM

    Richard L. Woods (R)

    6,327 votes
    69%

    Valarie D. Wilson (D)

    2,889 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Labor Camden County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:15 PM

    J. Mark Butler (R)

    6,375 votes
    70%

    Robbin K. Shipp (D)

    2,793 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    U.S. Senate, Georgia Camden County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    David A. Perdue (R)

    6,632 votes
    67%

    M. Michelle Nunn (D)

    3,065 votes
    31%

    Amanda C. Swafford

    170 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    St. Marys City Council, Post 2
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 5:37 PM

    Rowland Eskridge

    0 votes
    0%

    Elaine Powierski

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (0%)
    Georgia Governor Glynn County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:51 PM

    J. Nathan Deal (R)

    13,093 votes
    66%

    Jason J. Carter (D)

    6,483 votes
    32%

    Andrew T. Hunt

    411 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 21 out of 21 (100%)
    Georgia Lieutenant Governor Glynn County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    L. S. "Casey" Cagle (R)

    13,878 votes
    69%

    Connie J. Stokes (D)

    6,132 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Secretary of State Glynn County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Brian P. Kemp (R)

    13,965 votes
    70%

    Doreen Carter (D)

    6,109 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture Glynn County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Gary W. Black (R)

    13,700 votes
    69%

    Christopher James Irvin (D)

    6,091 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Insurance Glynn County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Ralph T. Hudgens (R)

    13,219 votes
    66%

    Elizabeth N. Johnson (D)

    6,115 votes
    31%

    Edward T. Metz

    617 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia State School Superintendent Glynn County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Richard L. Woods (R)

    13,583 votes
    68%

    Valarie D. Wilson (D)

    6,442 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Labor Glynn County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:06 PM

    J. Mark Butler (R)

    13,734 votes
    69%

    Robbin K. Shipp (D)

    6,129 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    U.S. Senate, Georgia Glynn County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:51 PM

    David A. Perdue (R)

    13,487 votes
    67%

    M. Michelle Nunn (D)

    6,509 votes
    32%

    Amanda C. Swafford

    242 votes
    1%
    Precincts Reporting: 21 out of 21 (100%)
    Georgia Governor Brantley County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:06 PM

    J. Nathan Deal (R)

    2,302 votes
    77%

    Jason J. Carter (D)

    567 votes
    19%

    Andrew T. Hunt

    103 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 3 out of 3 (100%)
    Georgia Lieutenant Governor Brantley County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:12 PM

    L. S. "Casey" Cagle (R)

    2,487 votes
    84%

    Connie Stokes (D)

    472 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Secretary of State Brantley County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:12 PM

    Brian P. Kemp (R)

    2,515 votes
    85%

    Doreen Carter (D)

    459 votes
    15%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Attorney General Brantley County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:12 PM

    Samuel S. Olens (R)

    2,466 votes
    84%

    Gregory K. Hecht (D)

    469 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture Brantley County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:12 PM

    Gary W. Black (R)

    2,474 votes
    84%

    Christopher James Irvin (D)

    469 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Insurance Brantley County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:12 PM

    Ralph T. Hudgens (R)

    2,381 votes
    81%

    Elizabeth N. Johnson (D)

    439 votes
    15%

    Edward T. Metz

    106 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia State School Superintendent Brantley County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:12 PM

    Richard L. Woods (R)

    2,461 votes
    83%

    Valarie D. Wilson (D)

    509 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Labor Brantley County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:12 PM

    J. Mark Butler (R)

    2,472 votes
    84%

    Robbin K. Shipp (D)

    464 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    U.S. Senate, Georgia Brantley County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:06 PM

    David A. Perdue (R)

    2,455 votes
    82%

    M. Michelle Nunn (D)

    465 votes
    16%

    Amanda C. Swafford

    70 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 3 out of 3 (100%)
    Georgia Secretary of State Charlton County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Brian P. Kemp (R)

    1,423 votes
    71%

    Doreen Carter (D)

    588 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Attorney General Charlton County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Samuel S. Olens (R)

    1,395 votes
    70%

    Gregory K. Hecht (D)

    592 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture Charlton County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Gary W. Black (R)

    1,411 votes
    70%

    Christopher James Irvin (D)

    591 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (78%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Insurance Charlton County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Ralph T. Hudgens (R)

    1,344 votes
    67%

    Elizabeth N. Johnson (D)

    591 votes
    30%

    Edward T. Metz

    63 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia State School Superintendent Charlton County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Richard L. Woods (R)

    1,397 votes
    69%

    Valarie D. Wilson (D)

    616 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Labor Charlton County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    J. Mark Butler (R)

    1,395 votes
    70%

    Robbin K. Shipp (D)

    598 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    U.S. Senate, Georgia Charlton County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:12 PM

    David A. Perdue (R)

    1,396 votes
    69%

    M. Michelle Nunn (D)

    584 votes
    29%

    Amanda C. Swafford

    42 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    Charlton County Commission, District 1
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Alphya Benefield (D)

    213 votes
    62%

    Chris C. Conner (R)

    128 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Charlton County Commission, District 4
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Ronnie Pollock (R)

    329 votes
    68%

    Janet Snowden (D)

    157 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Charlton County Commission, District 5
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:06 PM

    Lucas Gowen (I)

    309 votes
    58%

    John F. Meyer (R)

    220 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (78%)
    Georgia Governor Pierce County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:26 PM

    J. Nathan Deal (R)

    3,134 votes
    76%

    Jason J. Carter (D)

    876 votes
    21%

    Andrew T. Hunt

    88 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 8 out of 8 (100%)
    Georgia Lieutenant Governor Pierce County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:56 PM

    L. S. "Casey" Cagle (R)

    3,380 votes
    86%

    Connie J. Stokes (D)

    554 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Secretary of State Pierce County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Brian P. Kemp (R)

    3,396 votes
    86%

    Doreen Carter (D)

    541 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Attorney General Pierce County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Samuel S. Olens (R)

    3,380 votes
    86%

    Gregory K. Hecht (D)

    538 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture Pierce County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Gary W. Black (R)

    3,359 votes
    86%

    Christopher James Irvin (D)

    551 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Insurance Pierce County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Ralph T. Hudgens (R)

    3,299 votes
    84%

    Elizabeth N. Johnson (D)

    541 votes
    14%

    Edward T. Metz

    89 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 8 out of 8 (100%)
    Georgia State School Superintendent Pierce County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:56 PM

    Richard L. Woods (R)

    3,382 votes
    85%

    Valarie D. Wilson (D)

    577 votes
    15%
    Precincts Reporting: 8 out of 8 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Labor Pierce County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 11:02 PM

    J. Mark Butler (R)

    2,909 votes
    84%

    Robbin Shipp (D)

    542 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    U.S. Senate, Georgia Pierce County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 9:21 PM

    David A. Perdue (R)

    3,345 votes
    84%

    M. Michelle Nunn (D)

    568 votes
    14%

    Amanda C. Swafford

    47 votes
    1%
    Precincts Reporting: 8 out of 8 (100%)
    Georgia Governor Ware County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:47 PM

    J. Nathan Deal (R)

    4,426 votes
    67%

    Jason J. Carter (D)

    2,079 votes
    31%

    Andrew T. Hunt

    149 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Georgia Lieutenant Governor Ware County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    L. S. "Casey" Cagle (R)

    4,733 votes
    71%

    Connie J. Stokes (D)

    1,900 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Secretary of State Ware County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Brian P. Kemp (R)

    4,781 votes
    72%

    Doreen Carter (D)

    1,890 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia Attorney General Ware County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Samuel S. Olens (R)

    4,744 votes
    72%

    Gregory K. Hecht (D)

    1,877 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Agriculture Ware County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Gary W. Black (R)

    4,762 votes
    72%

    Christopher James Irvin (D)

    1,872 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Insurance Ware County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Ralph T. Hudgens (R)

    4,614 votes
    69%

    Elizabeth N. Johnson (D)

    1,881 votes
    28%

    Edward T. Metz

    161 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Georgia State School Superintendent Ware County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Richard L. Woods (R)

    4,711 votes
    70%

    Valarie D. Wilson (D)

    1,999 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Georgia Commissioner of Labor Ware County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    J. Mark Butler (R)

    4,752 votes
    71%

    Robbin K. Shipp (D)

    1,915 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    U.S. Senate, Georgia Ware County
    Last Updated: 11/04/2014 at 10:21 PM

    David A. Perdue (R)

    4,696 votes
    70%

    M. Michelle Nunn (D)

    1,911 votes
    29%

    Amanda C. Swafford

    89 votes
    1%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Florida Governor
    Last Updated: 11/05/2014 at 12:26 AM

    Rick Scott (R)

    2,850,216 votes
    51%

    Charlie Crist (D)

    2,774,685 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 5804 out of 5804 (100%)