National Signing Day is underway on the First Coast.

Dozens of talented high school athletes are set to announce where they plan to begin their college careers on Wednesday.

Below is a list of athletes who have committed to schools at the next level. If you have an athlete that has not been put on the list, email us at news@firstcoastnews.com. We will continue to update the list throughout the day.

ATLANTIC COAST HIGH SCHOOL

Jared Cox - Baseball - Andrew College

Andrew Rusak - Baseball - Andrew College

Uriah Ford - Football - University of Mount Union

Rodelson Petit - Football - University of Mount Union

Travon Wallace - Football - North Carolina Central University

Brandon Davis - Football - Livingston College

Amelia Root - Golf - United States Naval Academy

Tamar Accius- Track & Field - University of Richmond

BALDWIN HIGH SCHOOL

Fredrick Curry - Football - Webber International University

Garrett Mitchell - Football - Webber International University

Kenneth Bacon - Football - Culver Stockton College

Kolby Burns - Football - Culver Stockton College

Ceana Thornton - Soccer - Eckerd College

Kirsty Granville - Softball - Indian River State College

McKenzie Williams - Softball - Florida State College of Jacksonville

ROBERT E LEE HIGH SCHOOL

DaQuan Jackson - Football - Colorado State

Vincent Davis - Football - South Florida

Eugene Bowman - Football - South Florida

Dorian Bowden - Football - Florida Institute of Technology

Ricky Lee - Football - NC Central University

Lindsey Vansant - Cross County - UNF

Billy Adams - Football - Southeastern University

TERRY PARKER HIGH SCHOOL

Blaine King - Swimming - South Georgia State

STANTON COLLEGE PREP

Matthew Thompson - Baseball - South Georgia State

Jordan Briones - Baseball - Florida State College of Jacksonville

Naja Ashman - Soccer - George Mason

Lindsay Schmitt - Soccer - Trinity University

Alexis Middleton - Soccer - St. Leo

MANDARIN HIGH SCHOOL

Ethan Camps - Baseball - South Georgia State

Nolan Lepkoske - Baseball - University of Central Florida

Jose Sevillano - Baseball - Florida State College

Evan Michelson - Baseball - Chattahoochee Valley

Kyle Smith - Football - Bethune Cookman

Carson Sapp - Soccer - Jacksonville University

Alyssa Viner - Swimming - Turabo University

SANDALWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

Ricky Hartless - Baseball - Tallahassee Community College

Wyatt Ronek - Baseball - Illinois Institute of Technology

Tre Guzzone - Baseball - Lagrange College

Anne Levasseur - Bowling - Union College

Arsiah McCorker - Football - Shaw University

Chris Knight - Football - Mount Union

Kiwon Harris - Football - Savannah State

Jordan Miller - Football - Miami

Isidore Robertson - Football - Webber International

Demarius Bates - Football - Independence Community College

Joshua Wise - Football - Bethany College

Stephen Millican - Lacrosse - Point University

Mariela Berrios - Volleyball - Florida State College of Jacksonville

Taylor Rouse - Volleyball - Montreat College

Edwin Carter - Football - Illinois (early)

Hamilton Hawthorne - Football - Troy (early)

Jordan Miller - Football - Georgia Southern (early)

RIBAULT HIGH SCHOOL

Shania Edgecombe - Basketball - Southern Mississippi

Kenneth Channelle - Football - North Dakota State

Nick Garner - Football - Savannah State

Salik McRae - Football - Savannah State

Devon Matthews - Football - Indiana University (early)

Shawn Townes - Football - Methodist University

Julian Clark - Football - Arizona Western

Michael McCray - Football - Valdosta State

Elijah Thompson - Football - Cunningham

ED WHITE HIGH SCHOOL

Arnes Huskic - Football - Tuskeegee University

Caleb Steward - Football - Virginia Tech (early)

FLETCHER HIGH SCHOOL

Jamari Haynes - Football - Ave Maria

Anthony Evelyn - Football - Lane College

John Bolling - Football - Mayville

Dalton Hamm - Football - Shorter University

Devin Primiano - Football - Weber

CJ Smith - Football - Minnesota (early)

Jai Williams - Football - Coastal Carolina (early)

Oliver Bateman - Football - Suwannee

Devin Jakeway - Football - Ave Maria

Joe Harris - Football - St. Augustine

Ireland Jarvis - Soccer - Valdosta State

Jordan Mackey - Soccer - Florida Southern

Jenn Poston - Softball - Mars Hill

Asima Mulalic - Volleyball - St. Leo

Mia McKay - Volleyball - Florida State College of Jacksonville

RAINES HIGH SCHOOL

Ivory Durham IV - Football - Valdosta State

Raynell Killian - Football - Valdosta State

George Webb - Football - FAMU

Shamar Jackson - Football - Livingston

Desmond Dembo - Football - Arizona Western

Joshua Battle - Track & Field - Florida Memorial

Jeremiah Battle - Track & Field - Florida Memorial

Trevon Laidler - Track & Field - Florida International

BOLLES

Orlando Heggs - Football - Wake Forest (early)

Josiah Johnson - Football - UMass (early)

Isaiah Morris - Football - Army (early)

Rushton Robert - Football - Colorado State (early)

Mason Yost - Football - Liberty (early)

Nick Lewis - Football - Kentucky

Alex Salvador - Soccer - Jacksonville University

Cami Dade - Soccer - Kentucky

Aunikah King - Soccer - U.S. Military Academy

Ariana Munoz - Soccer - Miami

Cassidy Wasdin - Soccer - FAU

Izzy Schwam - Volleyball - Haverford College

WARE COUNTY

Ernest Jones - Football - South Carolina (early)

Jalynn Strickland - Football - NC State (early)

Trey Cobb - Football - Appalachian State (early)

PROVIDENCE

Carter Bradley - Football - Toledo (early)

Will Mallory - Football - Miami (early)

TRINITY CHRISTIAN

Tyreke Johnson - Football - Ohio State (early)

Chamarri Conner - Football - Virginia Tech (early)

Eriq Gilyard - Football - UCF (early)

Nyem Bozeman - Football - Savannah St.

Evan McGhee - Football - Savannah St.

Jesse Urbine - Football - North Carolina Central

Tyler Isenberg - Baseball - Arkansas

Conner Carter - Baseball - Thomas University

Desiray Connell - Softball - FIU

Abigail Summersill - Golf - Georgia Military College

CREEKSIDE

J.T. Wood - Football - Liberty (early)

ST. AUGUSTINE

Austin Reed - Football - Southern Illinois (early)

Lonell Harris - Football - NW Missouri State

Cedrin Daniel - Football - Hutchinson CC

Karim Brown - Football - Hutchinson CC

Dexter Brown - Football - Gardner-Webb

Buddy Rowe - Football - Southeastern

Stefan Caray - Lacrosse - Wingate Universtiy

BARTRAM TRAIL

Joey Gatewood - Football - Auburn (early)

Johnny Amell - Football - Navy (early)

Jade Sparks - Soccer - West Florida

Nicole Wynn - Soccer - MTSU

Maddie Deferanco - Soccer - Columbus State

NEASE

John Bogle - Football - East Carolina (early)

BAKER COUNTY

Cooper Hodges - Football - Appalachian State (early)

Seth Paige - Football - Georgia State

PONTE VEDRA

Duncan Van Kouteren - Football - Army (early)

FLEMING ISLAND

Isaiah Walker - Football - Wofford College

Ryan Smedna Jr. - Football - Wake Forest

Jack Surgeoner - Football - University of Chicago

Jackson Bull - Football - Valdosta State

Jalyn Robinson - Football - Ave Maria

Brian Brown - Football - Ottawa University

UNIVERSITY CHRISTIAN

T.J. Ciresi - Football - Berry College

Nick Robertson - Football - Berry College

Dyrell Stubbs - Football - Grenville State

Oake Stipe - Football - West Florida

Clay Boyd - Football - Olivet Nazarene

Madison Itani - Softball - Greensboro State

Nate Robertson - Football - Berry College

BISHOP KENNY

Alyssa Devenny - Soccer - Florida Southern College

Blake Johnson - Soccer - University of Houston

Birdie Lombardo - Soccer - University of Georgia

Nathan Jurban - Track - UNF

Josiah McCallum - Track - Appalachian State

Nick Niewulis - Baseball - FSCJ

Wyatt Cornellier - Football - Thomas Moore College

Zach Coster - Football - West Florida

Aaron Fudge - Football - Tusculum

Aiden Swett - Football - West Florida

Marquez Well - Football - Mount Union

EPISCOPAL

Tara Martin - Volleyball - Emory

Wilson Haynes - Triathlon - Queens University

Caroline Anderson - Rowing - Duke

Ethan Edwards - Lacrosse - Sewanee

Colin Andrews - Lacrosse - Sewanee

Lindsay Poulos - Softball - West Point

Pete Komaroski - Baseball - City College NYC

PAXON

Kendal Bouchard - Soccer - University of the Cumberland's

PEDRO MENENDEZ

Emma Voigt - Soccer - UNF

Maddy Klein - Soccer - Lees McRae College

Lauren Kelly - Soccer - USC Beaufort

CLAY

Aundre Carter - Football - Idaho

Ajay Belanger - Football - Tusculum College

Raequan Williams - Football - Bethel University

Connor Davies - Football - Brevard College

Jordan Copeland - Football - Bethel University

First Coast News will routinely update this list throughout National Signing Day.